THE GAMES
Home About Us Our Story Jedsprint Programme Parade
HISTORIC ARCHIVES
1853-1877 1878-1899 1900-1914 1919-1939 1946-1959 1960-1972 1973-1989 1990-2007 2010-ON 

RESULTS OF YOUTHS EVENTS

400m HANDICAP FOR YOUTHS (9 to 16 years)

PLACE RESULT MARK TIME
1st Charlie Robbie (T.L.J.T) 75 mtrs 54.13secs
2nd Jack Dagg (T.L.J.T.) 85 mtrs -
3rd   mtrs -

 

90m CONFINED TO JEDBURGH (13 to 16 years)
PLACE RESULT MARK TIME
1st Euan Amos (Jed A. C.) 19 mtrs 10.25secs
2nd Payton Louise Temple (T.L.J.T.) 27 mtrs -
3rd Ami-Lea Temple (T.L.J.T.) 23 mtrs -

 

800m HANDICAP FOR YOUTHS (under 17 years)
PLACE RESULT MARK TIME
1st Conan Harper (Teviotdale Harriers) 50 mtrs 2min 07.23secs
2nd Robbie Welsh (Hawick) 130 mtrs -
3rd Georgia Wood (T.L.J.T.) 140 mtrs -

 

1500m HANDICAP FOR YOUTHS (under 17 years)
PLACE RESULT MARK TIME
1st Charlie Stewart (Chirnside) 125 mtrs min secs
2nd Conan Harper (Teviotdale Harriers) 45 mtrs -
3rd Matty Fleming (Kelso) 180 mtrs -

 

90m OPEN (A Race)
PLACE RESULT MARK TIME
1st Finlay Douglas (Hawick) 5.5 mtrs 10.25secs
2nd Ryan McMichan (Hawick) 13 mtrs -
3rd Sean McMichan (Hawick) 11 mtrs -

 

90m OPEN (B Race)
PLACE RESULT MARK TIME
1st Connor McLeod (Hawick R.P.) 20 mtrs 10.05secs
2nd Grace McWhinnie (T.L.J.T.) 19 mtrs -
3rd Payton Louise Temple (T.L.J.T.) 27 mtrs -

 

200m OPEN (A Race) FOR 13 - 16 YRS
PLACE RESULT MARK TIME
1st Sean McMichan (Hawick) 22 mtrs 23.81secs
2nd Tommy Beck (T.L.J.T.) 23 mtrs -
3rd Finn Douglas (T.L.J.T.) SCRATCH -

 

200m OPEN (B Race)
PLACE RESULT MARK TIME
1st Jason White (T. L. J. T.) 39 mtrs 23.76secs
2nd Eva Lees (T.L.J.T.) 54 mtrs -
3rd Craig Tindle (T. L. J. T.) 48 mtrs -

RESULTS OF SENIOR EVENTS

60m HANDICAP FOR MEN OVER 45 YEARS
PLACE RESULT MARK TIME
1st Roy Laidlaw (Jedburgh) 13 mtrs 7.03secs
2nd Kenny Ferguson (Jedburgh) 9 mtrs -
3rd Doug Lightbody (Jedburgh) 4 mtrs -

 

100m OPEN HANDICAP FOR LADIES
PLACE RESULT MARK TIME
1st Brodie Cowan (Jed A.C.) 7 mtrs 12.30secs
2nd Rianna Sterricks (Lasswade A.C.) 5 mtrs -
3rd Sophie Elder (T.L.J.T.) 6 mtrs -

 

400m OPEN
PLACE RESULT MARK TIME
1st Gordon Armstrong (Kelso) 17 mtrs 51.77 secs
2nd Kyle Potts (Hawick) 17 mtrs -
3rd Caris Brus (T.L.J.T.) 79 mtrs -

 

800m OPEN
PLACE RESULT MARK TIME
1st Wallace McGowan (Sauchie) 120 mtrs 1min 15.02secs
2nd James Gillon (Law & District) 30 mtrs -
3rd Sarah Ross (T.L.J.T.) 170 mtrs -

 

'The Elite' 1500m OPEN
PLACE RESULT MARK TIME
1st Ryan Milligan (Langholm) 75 mtrs 4min 28.38secs
2nd Mark Mcglincy (Grassington) 220 mtrs -
3rd Ryan Johnstone (Langholm) 105 mtrs -

 

90m VETERANS OPEN
PLACE RESULT MARK TIME
1st Matthew Newton (Australia) 16 mtrs 9.91secs
2nd John Fleming (Kelso) 10 mtrs -
3rd Paul Donaghy (Durham City Harriers) 14 mtrs -

 

100m INVITATION SPRINT HANDICAP
PLACE RESULT MARK TIME
1st D. Young mtrs 10.74secs
2nd S. Elder mtrs -
3rd S. Tindle mtrs -

 

200m OPEN
PLACE RESULT MARK TIME
1st Josh Abbott (Kelso) 16 mtrs 21.75secs
2nd Corey Wilson (Hawick R.P.) 21 mtrs -
3rd Euan Hood (Lasswade A.C.) 16 mtrs -

 

110m OPEN JEDFOREST SPRINT
PLACE RESULT MARK TIME
1st Rianna Sterricks (Lasswade A.C.) 21 mtrs 11.35secs
2nd Ryan Elliot (Hawick Riverside Peds) mtrs -
3rd Brodie Cowan (Jed A.C.) 22½ mtrs -

Top of Page